Home Contact Jobs News & Events Active Concessions Centre Updates

Fife Sports and Leisure Trust

Group Fitness Timetable

Monday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 7.00am - 7.45am 4 FSLT Gym team
Metafit 9.30am - 10.00am (c) 1 Amie Shand
RPM 9.30am - 10.15am (c) 4 Heather Mason
Kettlebells 10.15am - 11.00am (c) 1 FSLT Gym team
PiYo
NEW CLASS
10.15am - 11.00am (c) 3 Amie Shand
Total Gym 12.00pm - 12.30pm (c) 1 FSLT Gym team
Aqua Bootcamp (shallow) 12.15pm - 1.00pm (c) SP Stacey Venables

Stronger for Longer

12.30pm - 1.15pm (c) 3 Heather Mason
Pilates 1.00pm - 2.00pm (c) 1 Susan Spowart
Metafit 5.45pm - 6.15pm 1 Amie Shand
BodyPump 6.00pm - 7.00pm 3 Heather Mason
RPM 6.15pm - 7.00pm 4 Susan Wilson
Aerobics 6.30pm - 7.30pm 1 Bartek Czyzyk
RPM 7.15pm - 8.00pm 4 Lesley
McGhie
Pilates 7.15pm - 8.15pm 3 Valentina Pintus
Zumba 7.45pm - 8.30pm 1 Heather Mason
(c) Creche available. Location key: 1 - 4 (Studio 1 - 4), CG (Circuit Gym), SP (Swimming Pool), SH (Sports Hall) 

 

Tuesday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
Kettlebells - New class 7.00am - 7.45am 1 Gym Team
Aqua Fitness (Shallow) 9.30am - 10.15am (c) SP Vicky Dunbar
Body Conditioning 10.00am - 10.45am (c) 1 Isabel Reid
Wellness Circuit
- New class
10.00am - 11.00am (c) CG Marion Dobbie
Aqua Deep 10.30am - 11.15am (c) SP Vicky Dunbar
Body Balance 11.00am - 11.45am (c) 1 Isabel Reid
Metafit 11.30am - 12.00pm (c) 3 Linda Wilson
RPM 12.30pm - 1.15pm (c) 4 Heather Mason
BodyPump 5.30pm - 6.30pm 3 Heather Mason
Step 6.00pm - 7.00pm 1 Sheona McHale
RPM 6.15pm - 7.00pm 4 Lesley McGhie
Tae-Robic - New class 7.15pm - 8.00pm 1 Bartek Czyzyk
Core Blast - New class 8.00pm - 8.30pm 1 Bartek Czyzyk
 (c) Creche available. Location key: 1 - 4 (Studio 1 - 4), CG (Circuit Gym), SP (Swimming Pool), SH (Sports Hall) 

 

Wednesday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
BodyPump 7.00am - 7.45am 3 FSLT Gym team
RPM 9.30am - 10.15am (c) 4 Heather Mason
BodyPump - New class 9.45am - 10.45am (c) 3 Isabel Reid
Zumba
 
10.00am - 11.00am (c) 1 Kelly McMahon
Pilates 11.15am - 12.15pm (c) 1 Susan Spowart
RPM 5.30pm - 6.30pm 4 Heather Mason
TRX 5.45pm - 6.45pm 1 Sheona McHale
deepWORK 6.00pm - 6.45pm 2 Anna Czyzyk
Active Circuit 6.00pm - 7.00pm CG Mark Hall
Metafit 6.15pm - 6.45pm 3 Linda Wilson
Step 7.00pm - 8.00pm 3 Anna Czyzyk

Yoga

7.00pm - 8.00pm 2 Janet Reid
Body Conditioning 7.15pm - 8.15pm 1 Marion Dobbie
RPM 7.15pm - 8.00pm 4 Linda WIlson
BodyPump 8.15pm - 9.00pm 3 Jamie Smith
(c) Creche available. Location key: 1 - 4 (Studio 1 - 4), CG (Circuit Gym), SP (Swimming Pool), SH (Sports Hall) 

 

Thursday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
Bodybalance

7.00am - 7.45am

1 Shelley Martin
BodyPump 9.45am - 10.45am (c) 3 Susan Wilson
TRX 10.00am - 11.00am (c) 1 Mark Bishop
deepWORK 11.00am - 12.00pm (c) 3 Anna Czyzyk
Aqua Fitness (Shallow) 12.15pm - 1.00pm (c) SP Angela McGregor
RPM 6.00pm - 6.45pm 4 Harry Ogg
Total Gym HIIT 6.00pm - 6.45pm 1 Heather Mason

BodyPump

6.30pm - 7.15pm 3 Paula Stevenson
BodyBalance 7.00pm - 7.45pm 1 Heather Mason
Tae-Robic 7.00pm - 7.45pm 2 Bartek Czyzyk

Total Body Conditioning

8.00pm - 8.45pm 1 Bartek Czyzyk
(c) Creche available. Location key: 1 - 4 (Studio 1 - 4), CG (Circuit Gym), SP (Swimming Pool), SH (Sports Hall) 

 

Friday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 7.00am - 7.45am 4 FSLT Gym team
Tai Chi 9.15am - 10.15am (c) 3 Angie Thomas
Aquaerobics 9.30am - 10.15am (c) SP Vicky Dunbar
Tae-Robic 9.30am - 10.15am (c) 1 Bartek Czyzyk
Body Conditioning 10.15am-11.00am (c) 1 Bartek Czyzyk
Pilates 1.00pm - 2.00pm (c) 1 Susan Spowart
Total Gym 4.15pm - 5.00pm 4 Heather Mason
RPM 5.15pm - 6.00pm 4 Heather Mason

BodyBalance

5.30pm - 6.15pm  1

Shelley Martin

(c) Creche available. Location key: 1 - 4 (Studio 1 - 4), CG (Circuit Gym), SP (Swimming Pool), SH (Sports Hall) 

 

Saturday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
RPM
 
8.15am - 9.00am
 
4 Lesley McGhie

Metafit

8.45am - 9.15am 3 Jamie Smith
BodyPump 9.30am - 10.30am 3 Jamie Smith
Creche available. Location key: 1 - 4 (Studio 1 - 4), CG (Circuit Gym), SP (Swimming Pool), SH (Sports Hall) 

 

Sunday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 8.45am - 9.30am 4 FSLT Gym Team

deepWORK or
Body Balance

Classes run on alternate weeks ask reception for details

9.45am - 10.45am 1 Anna Czyzyk or
Susan Wilson
BodyPump 9.45am - 10.45am 3 Heather Mason
Jacquie Stringer
(from 24th September)
TRX  11.00am - 12.00pm 1 Sheona McHale
(c) Creche available. Location key: 1 - 4 (Studio 1 - 4), CG (Circuit Gym), SP (Swimming Pool), SH (Sports Hall) 

 

Adult Recreational Classes
Day Class Time Loc.
Monday 49ers (racquet sports) (c) 10.00am - 12.00pm SH
Friday 49ers (racquet sports) (c) 11.00am - 1.00pm SH
Creche available. Location key: 1 - 4 (Studio 1 - 4), CG (Circuit Gym), SP (Swimming Pool), SH (Sports Hall) 

 

NHS Referral Classes
Day Class Time Loc. Instructor
Tuesday Active Aqua (c) 11.45am - 12.30pm SP Vicky Dunbar
Tuesday Active Circuit (c) 12.00pm - 1.00pm CG Isabel Reid
Tuesday Move More Fife 1.00pm - 2.00pm CG Vicky Dunbar
Tuesday Active Circuit 1.30pm - 2.30pm 1 Isabel Reid
Wednesday Cardiac Rehab (PH111) (c) 9.45am - 11.45am CG Trevor Jones
Wednesday Mind and Be Active (c) 12.00pm - 1.00pm CG Craig Salmond
Wednesday Active Circuit Level 4 2.30pm - 3.30pm CG Jamie Mason
Wednesday Forever Young 2.30pm - 3.30pm SH Fiona Presndergast
Wednesday Cardiac Rehab (PHIV) 7.15pm - 8.15pm CG Sheona McHale
Wednesday Cardiac Rehab (PHIV) 8.15pm - 9.15pm CG Sheona McHale
Friday Active Options Level 4 (c) 12.00pm - 1.00pm CG Isabel Reid
(c) Creche available. Location key: 1 - 4 (Studio 1 - 4), CG (Circuit Gym), SP (Swimming Pool), SH (Sports Hall)