Home Contact Jobs News & Events Active Concessions Centre Updates

Fife Sports and Leisure Trust

Carnegie Fitness Classes

Monday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 7.00am - 7.45am 4 FSLT Gym team
Metafit 9.30am - 10.00am (c) 1 Amie Shand
RPM 9.30am - 10.15am (c) 4 Heather Mason
Kettlebells 10.15am - 11.00am (c) 1 FSLT Gym team
Total Gym 12.00pm - 12.30pm (c) 4 FSLT Gym team
Aqua Bootcamp (shallow)
 
12.30pm - 1.15pm
12.15pm - 1.00pm
6 Stacey Venables

Stronger for Longer

12.30pm - 1.15pm 3 Heather Mason
Pilates 1.00pm - 2.00pm (c) 1 Susan Spowart
Metafit 5.45pm - 6.15pm 1 Amie Shand
BodyPump 6.00pm - 7.00pm 3 Jacquie Stringer
RPM 6.15pm - 7.00pm 4 Susan Wilson
Aerobics 6.30pm - 7.30pm 1 Bartek Czyzyk
RPM 7.15pm - 8.00pm 4 Lesley
McGhie
Pilates 7.15pm - 8.15pm 3 Valentina Pintus
Zumba 7.45pm - 8.30pm 1 Heather Mason
(c) creche available 

 

Tuesday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
Aqua Fitness (Shallow) 9.30am - 10.15am (c) 6 Vicky Dunbar
Body Conditioning 10.00am - 10.45am (c) 1 Isabel Reid
Wellness Circuit
NEW CLASS
10.00am - 11.00am 5 Marion Dobbie
Step 10.30am - 11.15am (c) 3 Angela McGregor
Body Balance 11.00am - 11.45am (c) 1 Isabel Reid
Metafit 11.30am - 12.00pm (c) 3 Linda Wilson
RPM 12.30pm - 1.15pm (c) 4 Heather Mason
BodyPump 5.30pm - 6.30pm 3 Heather Mason
Step 6.00pm - 7.00pm 1 Sheona McHale
RPM 6.15pm - 7.00pm 4 Lesley McGhie
Tae-Robic
NEW CLASS
7.15pm - 8.15pm
7.15pm - 8.00pm
1 Bartek Czyzyk
Core Blast
NEW CLASS
8.15pm - 8.45pm
8.00pm - 8.30pm
1 Bartek Czyzyk
 (c) creche available  (r) NHS referral class only

 

Wednesday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
BodyPump 7.00am - 7.45am 3 FSLT Gym team
RPM 9.30am - 10.15am (c) 4 Heather Mason
BodyPump 
NEW CLASS
9.45am - 10.45am (c) 3 Isabel Reid
Zumba
 
10.00am - 11.00am (c) 1 Kelly McMahon
Pilates 11.15am - 12.15pm (c) 1 Susan Spowart
Forever Young 2.00pm - 3.30pm SH Fiona Prendergast
RPM 5.30pm - 6.30pm 4 Heather Mason
TRX 5.45pm - 6.45pm 1 Sheona McHale
deepWORK 6.00pm - 6.45pm 2 Anna Czyzyk
Metafit 6.15pm - 6.45pm 3 Linda Wilson
Step 7.00pm - 8.00pm 3 Anna Czyzyk

Yoga

7.00pm - 8.00pm 2 Janet Reid
Body Conditioning 7.15pm - 8.15pm 1 Marion Dobbie
RPM 7.15pm - 8.00pm 4 Linda WIlson
BodyPump 8.15pm - 9.00pm 3 Jamie Smith
(c) creche available

 

Thursday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
Total Gym 7.00am - 7.30am 4 FSLT Gym team
BodyPump 9.45am - 10.45am (c) 3 Susan Wilson
TRX 10.00am - 11.00am (c) 1 Mark Bishop
deepWORK 11.00am - 12.00noon (c) 3 Anna Czyzyk
Aqua Fitness (Shallow) 12.30pm - 1.15pm (c) 6 Joanna Waz
RPM 6.00pm - 6.45pm 4 Jacquie Stringer
Total Gym HIIT 6.00pm - 6.45pm 1 Heather Mason

BodyPump
NEW CLASS TIME

6.30pm - 7.15pm 3 Fiona Prendergast
BodyBalance 7.00pm - 7.45pm 2 Heather Mason
Tae-Robic 7.00pm - 7.45pm 1 Bartek Czyzyk

Total Body Conditioning

8.00pm - 8.45pm 1 Bartek Czyzyk
(c) creche available

 

Friday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 7.00am - 7.45am 4 FSLT Gym team
Tai Chi 9.15am - 10.15am (c) 3 Angie Thomas
Aquaerobics 9.30am - 10.15am 6 Vicky Dunbar
Tae-Robic 9.30am - 10.15am (c) 1 Bartek Czyzyk
Body Conditioning 10.15am-11.00am(c) 1 Bartek Czyzyk
Pilates 1.00pm - 2.00pm (c) 1 Susan Spowart
Total Gym 4.15pm - 5.00pm 4 Heather Mason
RPM 5.15pm - 6.00pm 4 Heather Mason

BodyBALANCE

5.30pm - 6.15pm  1

Shelley Martin

(c) creche available 

 

Saturday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
RPM
 
8.15am - 9.00am
 
4 Lesley McGhie

Metafit

8.45am - 9.15am 3 Jamie Smith
BodyPump 9.30am - 10.30am 3 Jamie Smith

 

Sunday
Class Time Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 8.45am - 9.30am 4 FSLT Gym Team

deepWORK or
Body Balance

Classes run on alternate weeks ask reception for details

9.45am - 10.45am 1 Anna Czyzyk or
Susan Wilson
BodyPump 9.45am - 10.45am 3 Heather Mason
TRX Rip 11.00am - 12.00pm 1 Sheona McHale
TRX 12.15pm - 1.00pm 1 Sheona McHale

 

Adult Recreational Classes
Day Class Time
Monday 49ers (racquet sports) 10.00am - 12.00pm
Tuesday Walking Football 2.00pm - 3.00pm
Friday 49ers (racquet sports) 11.00am - 1.00pm

 

NHS Referral Classes
Day Class Time Loc. Instructor
Tuesday Active Aqua (c) 11.45am - 12.30pm 6 Vicky Dunbar
Tuesday Active Circuit 12.00pm - 1.00pm 5 Isabel Reid
Tuesday Move More Fife 1.00pm - 2.00pm 5 Vicky Dunbar
Tuesday Active Circuit 1.30pm - 2.30pm 1 Isabel Reid
Wednesday Cardiac Rehab (PH111) (c) 9.45am - 11.45am 5 Trevor Jones
Wednesday Active Circuit Level 4 2.30pm - 3.30pm 5 Jamie Mason
Wednesday Cardiac Rehab (PHIV) 7.15pm - 8.15pm 5 Sheona McHale
Wednesday Cardiac Rehab (PHIV) 8.15pm - 9.15pm 5 Sheona McHale
Friday Active Options Level 4 (c) 12.00pm - 1.00pm 5 Isabel Reid
(c) Creche available