Home Contact Jobs News & Events Active Concessions Centre Updates

Fife Sports and Leisure Trust

Junior Activities

Gymanstics Class Times

Level Day Time
Creepie Crawlies
6 - 12 months
Monday 9.30am - 10.00am
Panda Club
12 months - 2 years
Monday 10.15am - 11.00am
Tuesday 11.30am - 12.15pm
Panda Plus
2 - 3 years
Monday 11.15am - 12.00pm
Tuesday 10.30am - 11.15am
Wednesday 2.15pm - 3.00pm
Mini Movers
3 - 4 years
Monday 1.00pm - 1.45pm
Tuesday 9.30am - 10.15am
Thursday 1.30pm - 2.15pm
Jumping Jacks
4 - 5 years
Monday 1.45pm - 2.30pm
Thursday 2.30pm - 3.15pm
Sparkies
Primary 1 - 3
Wednesday 3.30pm - 4.30pm
Thursday 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Football

Day Class Time
Monday Tot Kickers 
(18 months - 3 years)
9.15am - 10.00am
Mini Kickers (3 - 5 years) 10.00am - 10.45am
 

NEW Tot Kickers 
(18 months - 3 years)

Please register your interest at centre 01383 602209

1.45pm - 2.30pm
Tuesday Tot Kickers 
(18 months - 3 years)
11.15am - 12.00pm
Mini Kickers (3 - 5 years) 1.00pm - 1.45pm
Beginners Football (P1 - P2) 3.45pm - 4.45pm
Wednesday Tot Kickers 
(18 months - 3 years)
9.15am - 10.00am
  Football Skills (P3 - P7) 5.00pm - 6.00pm
Thursday Mini Kickers (3 - 5 years) 1.00pm - 1.45pm
Mini Kickers (3 - 5 years) 2.00pm - 2.45pm
Friday Mini Kickers (3 - 5 years) 10.00am - 10.45am
Saturday Beginners Football (P1 - P2) 10.00am - 11.00am
Beginners Football (P3 - P4) 11.00am - 12.00pm

Dance Classes

Day Class Time
Monday Ballet (3 - 4 years) 3.15pm - 3.45pm
Ballet (3 - 4 years) 3.45pm - 4.15pm
Ballet(5 years +) 4.15pm - 5.00pm
Ballet(7 years +) (Grade 1) 5.00pm - 5.45pm
Ballet (8 years +) (Grade 2) 6.15pm - 7.00pm
Ballet(10 years +) (Grade 3) 7.00pm - 7.45pm
Ballet (12 years +)
(Grade 4 / 5)
7.45pm - 8.30pm
Ballet (14 years +) (Grade 6) 8.30pm - 9.30pm
Wednesday Jazz and Tap (3 - 5 years) 3.45pm - 4.30pm
Jazz and Tap (5 - 7 years) 4.30pm - 5.15pm
Jazz and Tap (7 - 9 years) 5.15pm - 6.15pm
Jazz and Tap (9 - 10 years) 6.15pm - 7.15pm
Friday Shuffle Dance (3 - 5 years) 3.30pm - 4.00pm
Shuffle Dance (5 - 8 years) 4.00pm - 4.45pm
Shuffle Dance (8 - 11 years) 4.45pm - 5.45pm
Macho Moves(P1-P4) (boys only) 5.45pm - 6.30pm
  Macho Moves  (P 5 +) (boys only) 6.30pm - 7.15pm

Martial Arts

Day Class Time
Monday Judo (6 years +) 6.15pm - 7.15pm
Wednesday Ju Jitsu (14 years + / Adults) 7.30pm - 9.00pm
Thursday Judo (6 years +) 8.00pm - 9.00pm
Karate (6 - 12 years) 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Karate (12 years + / Adults) 8.15pm - 9.15pm
Saturday Judo (6 years +) 9.00am - 10.00am
Judo (6 years +) 10.00am - 11.00am
Judo (6 years +) 11.00am - 12.00pm

KUPSO (5-12 years + / Beginners)
 

1.30pm - 2.30pm
KUPSO (8 years+ / Adults) 2.30pm - 4.30pm
KUPSO(8 years+ / Adults) 2.30pm - 4.30pm
  KUPSO (8 years+ / Adults) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Other Junior Classes

Day Class Time
Monday Mini Tennis (Primary 1 - 4) 3.45pm - 4.30pm
Guitar Lessons (7 - 13 years) 4.00pm - 5.00pm
Guitar Lessons (7 - 13 years) 5.00pm - 6.00pm
Guitar Lessons (12 years +) 6.00pm - 7.00pm
Badminton (10 - 12 years) 6.00pm - 7.00pm
Volleyball (14 years +) 7.30pm - 9.30pm
Wednesday  Guitar Lessons (7 - 13 years) 4.00pm - 5.00pm
Friday Junior Pilates (12-17 years) Starting 5th May 4.30pm - 5.15pm
Saturday Drama (3 - 7 years) 11.15am - 12.00pm
Drama(3 - 7 years) 12.00pm - 12.45pm
Drama(8 - 16 years) 1.00pm - 3.00pm
 

Cancelled Sat 3rd June 

Youthhub teenage youth project designed for 12 - 17 years / P7 - S6 

6.30pm - 9.00pm