Home Contact Jobs News & Events Active Concessions Centre Updates

Fife Sports and Leisure Trust

Michael Woods - Fitness Classes

Monday
Class Times Location Instructor Category
TRX 6.30am - 7.15am Studio 1 Gym Staff Conditioning
Aquaerobics 9.15am - 10.00am Swimming Pool Lisa Nisbett Water-Based
Aerobics 9.30am - 10.30am Studio 2 Maria Gibson
PiYo 9.30am - 10.15am Studio 1

Claire Cunningham

Interval
HydroSpin 10.15am - 11.00am
(please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bikes)
Swimming Pool Gym Staff Water-based
Group Cycle 10.30am - 11.15am Studio 2 Debbie Mills
Pilates 12.00pm - 1.00pm Studio 1 Valentina Pintus
Circuits 12.15pm - 1.00pm Studio 2 & 3 Gym Staff
Senior Flex 1.15pm - 2.00pm Studio 1 Debbie / Valentina
Aerobics 5.45pm - 6.45pm Studio 1 Maria Gibson
Circuits 6.00pm - 6.45pm Studio 2 & 3 Gym Staff
BodyPump 6.45pm - 7.45pm Studio 1 Debbie Young
Group Cycle 7.00pm - 7.45pm Studio 2 Kat Morris
Hydrospin 7.15pm - 8.00pm
(please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bikes)
Swimming Pool Helima Mutch
Combat Challenge 8.00pm - 9.00pm Studio 1 Kat Morris
Aquafit 8.15pm - 9.00pm Swimming Pool Helima Mutch
Tuesday
Class Times Location Instructor Category
BodyPump Express 6.30am - 7.15am Studio 1 Gym Staff
TRX Circuits 9.30am - 10.15am Studio 1 Helima Mutch
Group Cycle 10.30am - 11.15am Studio 2 Helima Mutch
Senior Flex 10.30am - 11.15am Studio 1 Gym Staff
Hydrospin 11.15am - 12.00pm
(please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bikes)
Swimming Pool Debbie Leitch
Aquaerobics 12.15pm - 1.00pm Swimming Pool Valentina Pintus
Floatfit II
 
1.15pm - 1.45pm  Swimming Pool Bartek Czyzyk
Floatfit II 1.45pm - 2.15pm Swimming Pool Bartek Czyzyk
Junior Circuits 4.15pm - 5.15pm Studio 2 Gym Staff
Metafit 5.15pm - 5.45pm Studio 2 Claire Cunningham
Body Combat 6.00pm - 7.00pm Studio 1 Claire Cunningham
Group Cycle 6.15pm - 7.00pm Studio 2 Kat Morris
Aquafit 7.15pm - 8.00pm Swimming Pool Debbie Leitch
Pilates
 
7.15pm - 8.15pm Studio 2 Giuseppe Cincindella
BodyPump 7.15pm - 8.00pm Studio 1 Cameron Renwick
Kettlebells 

8.15pm - 9.00pm

Studio 1 Cameron Renwick
Hydrospin 8.15pm - 9.00pm
(please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bikes)
Swimming Pool Debbie Leitch
Wednesday
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 6.30am - 7.15am Studio 2 Gym Staff
Bodypump Express 9.30am - 10.15am Studio 1 Claire Cunningham
Aerobics 9.30am - 10.30am Studio 2 Maria Gibson
Hydrospin 9.45am - 10.30am
(please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bikes)
Swimming Pool Blair Smart

Forever Young 
Exercise to Music session

10.45am -  11.30am Studio 2 Susan Wilson
Body Combat 10.30am - 11.30am Studio 1 Debbie Leitch

NEW Floatfit

Mind/Body

12.00pm - 12.30pm Swimming Pool Anna Czyzyk
Group Cycle 12.15pm - 1.00pm Studio 2 Gym Staff
Metafit 5.15pm - 5.45pm Studio 1 Su Mackie
Bootcamp 6.00pm - 6.45pm Studio 2 & 3 Su Mackie
BoogieFIT 6.00pm - 6.45pm Studio 1 David Muir
BodyPump 7.00pm - 8.00pm Studio 1 Allan Clark
Step 7.00pm - 8.00pm Studio 2 Maria Gibson
NEW FloatFIT ii 8.15pm - 9.00pm Swimming Pool Gym Team 
Piyo

8.15pm - 9.00pm

Studio 1 Su Mackie
Thursday
Class Times Location Instructor Category
TRX 6.30am - 7.15am Studio 1 Gym Staff
Group Cycle 9.30am - 10.15am Studio 2 Debbie Young
Metafit 9.30am - 10.00am Studio 1 Amie Shand
Floatfit 9.45am - 10.15am Swimming Pool Gym Team
Floatfit 10.15am - 10.45am Swimming Pool Gym Team
BodyPump Express 10.30am - 11.15am Studio 1 Debbie Young
Senior Flex 10.30am - 11.15am Studio 2 Gym Staff
Hydrospin Express 12.30pm - 1.00pm
(please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bikes)
Swimming Pool Helima Mutch

Aquafit

1.15pm - 2.00pm Swimming Pool Helima Mutch
Junior Circuits 4.15pm - 5.15pm Studio 2 Gym Staff
Step 5.15pm - 6.15pm Studio 2 Maria Gibson
Floatfit 5.30pm - 6.00pm Swimming Pool Debbie Young
Floatfit 6.00pm - 6.30pm  Swimming Pool Debbie Young
BodyCombat 6.15pm - 7.15pm Studio 1 Claire Cunningham
Aerobics 6.15pm - 7.15pm Studio 2 Maria
Metafit 7.30pm - 8.00pm Studio 2 & 3 Claire Cunningham
BodyPump 7.30pm - 8.30pm Studio 1 Allan Clark
Group Cycle 8.15pm - 9.00pm Studio 2 Kat Morris
Friday
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 6.30am - 7.15am Studio 2 Gym Staff
Metafit 9.30am - 10.00am Studio 2 & 3 Claire Cunningham
Hydrospin 9.45am - 10.30am
(please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bikes)
Swimming Pool Debbie Mills
Group Cycle 10.15am - 11.00am Studio 2 Cameron Renwick
Pilates 11.15am - 12.15pm Studio 2 Giuseppe Cincindella
Circuit Training 12.15pm - 1.00pm Studio 1 Kim Wilson
Tai Chi 1.15pm - 2.45pm Studio 1 Angela Thomas
PiYo 5.15pm - 6.00pm Studio 1

Claire Cunningham

Bootcamp 5.30pm - 6.15pm Studio 2 & 3 Gym Staff

BodyCombat

6.15pm - 7.00pm Studio 1 Debbie Smith
Group Cycle 7.15pm - 8.00pm Studio 2 Debbie Smith
Saturday
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 8.30am - 9.15am Studio 2 Gym Staff
Body Conditioning 9.30am - 10.30am Studio 2 Anna Czyzyk  
BodyPump 10.00am - 11.00am Studio 1 Allan Clark
DeepWork 10.30am - 11.30am Studio 2 Anna Czyzyk
Sunday
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 9.15am - 10.00am Studio 2 Gym Staff
Quigong 10.15am - 11.00am Studio 2 Angela Thomas
PiYo 10.15am - 11.05am Studio 1 Claire Cunningham

CXWORKS

11.00am - 11.30am   Claire Cunningham
Tai Chi 11.00am - 12.00pm Studio 2 Angela Thomas
BodyPump 6.00pm - 7.00pm Studio 1 Kat Morris

Combat

Challenge

7.15pm - 8.15pm Studio 1 Kat Morris

 

 

Adult Recreational Classes
Day Class Times Location Instructor
Tuesday Ladies Badminton 9.00am - 11.00am Gameshall Maggie
Wednesday Mixed Badminton 11.00am - 12.00pm Gameshall Maggie
Friday Senior Exercise Swim 11.30am - 12.00pm Swimming Pool Helima Mutch