Group Fitness at Carnegie

Monday        
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 6.30am - 7.15am 4 FSLT Gym Team Les Mills 
Metafit 9.30am - 10.00am  1 Amie Shand
RPM 9.30am - 10.15am 4 Heather Mason Les Mills 
Kettlebells 10.15am - 11.00am 1 FSLT Gym Team
PiYo 10.15am - 11.00am 3 Amie Shand  
Total Gym 12.00pm - 12.30pm 1 FSLT Gym Team
Aqua Bootcamp
(Shallow)
12.15pm - 1.00pm SP Stacy Venables  
Stronger for Longer 12.30pm - 1.15pm 3 Heather Mason
Pilates 1.00pm - 2.00pm 1 Susan Spowart  
Metafit 5.45pm - 6.15pm 1 Amie Shand
BodyPump 6.00pm - 7.00pm 3 Heather Mason Les Mills 
RPM 6.15pm - 7.00pm 4 Susan Wilson Les Mills 
Aerobics 6.30pm - 7.30pm 1 Bartek Czyzyk  
RPM 7.15pm - 8.00pm 4 Harry Ogg Les Mills 
Pilates 7.15pm - 8.15pm 3 Carla Sawko  
Zumba 7.45pm - 8.30pm 1 Heather Mason
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Tuesday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
Kettlebells 7.00am - 7.45am 1 Gym Team
Aqua Fitness 9.30am - 10.15am SP Vicky Dunbar  Les Mills
Body Conditioning 10.00am - 10.45am 1 Isabel Reid  
Wellness Circuit 10.00am - 11.00am CG Marion Dobbie
Aqua Deep 10.30am - 11.15am SP Vicky Dunbar
BodyBalance 11.00am - 11.45am 1 Isabel Reid Les Mills 
Metafit 11.30am - 12.00pm 3 Linda Wilson
RPM 12.30pm - 1.15pm 4 Heather Mason Les Mills 
BodyPump 5.30pm - 6.30pm 3 Heather Mason Les Mills 
Step 6.00pm - 7.00pm 1 Sheona McHale  
RPM 6.15pm - 7.00pm 4 Harry Ogg Les Mills 
BodyBalance 6.45pm - 7.30pm 3 Nicole Louise Les Mills 
Tae-Robic 7.15pm - 8.00pm 1 Bartek Czyzyk
Core Blast 8.00pm - 8.30pm 1 Bartek Czyzyk
 Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Wednesday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
BodyPump 7.00am - 7.45am 3 Jacquie Stringer Les Mills 

RPM

9.15am - 10.00am

4 Heather Mason Les Mills 

BodyPump

10.00am - 10.45am 3 Isabel Reid Les Mills 

Zumba

10.05am - 10.50am

1

Heather Mason

Pilates 11.15am - 12.15pm  1 Susan Spowart  
Forever Young 2.00pm - 3.30pm SH Angela McGregor
RPM 5.30pm - 6.30pm 4 Heather Mason Les Mills 
TRX 5.45pm - 6.45pm 1 Sheona McHale
deepWORK 6.00pm - 6.45pm 2 Anna Czyzyk
Active Circuit 6.00pm - 7.00pm CG Mark Hall
Metafit 6.15pm - 6.45pm 3 Linda Wilson
Step 7.00pm - 8.00pm 3 Anna Czyzyk  
Yoga 7.00pm - 8.00pm 2 Janet Reid  
Body Conditioning 7.15pm - 8.00pm 1 Marion Dobbie  
RPM 7.15pm - 8.00pm 4 Linda Wilson Les Mills 
BodyPump 8.15pm - 9.00pm 3 Jamie Smith Les Mills 
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Thursday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
BodyPump 9.45am - 10.45am 3 Susan Wilson Les Mills 
TRX 10.00am - 11.00am 1 Mark Bishop
Pilates 11.00am - 12.00pm 3 Anna Czyzyk
Aqua Fitness
(Shallow)
12.15pm - 1.00pm SP Angela McGregor  
RPM 6.00pm - 6.45pm 4 Harry Ogg Les Mills 
Total Gym 6.00pm - 6.45pm 1 Heather Mason
BodyPump 6.30pm - 7.15pm 3 Paula Stevenson Les Mills 
BodyBalance 7.00pm - 7.45pm 1 Heather Mason Les Mills 
Tae-Robic 7.00pm - 7.45pm 2 Bartek Czyzyk
Body Conditioning 8.00pm - 8.45pm 1 Bartek Czyzyk  
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Friday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 7.00am - 7.45am 4 Gym team Les Mills 
Tai Chi 9.15am - 10.15am 2 Angie Thomas  
Aquaerobics 9.30am - 10.15am SP Vicky Dunbar  
BodyCombat 9.30am - 10.15am 1 Adele Ward  
HiiTStep 10.30am - 11.00am   Linda Wilson  
49ers 11.00am - 1.00pm SH    
Pilates 1.00pm - 2.00pm 1 Susan Spowart  
Total Gym 4.15pm - 5.00pm 1 Heather Mason
RPM 5.15pm - 6.00pm 4 Heather Mason Les Mills 
BodyBalance 5.30pm - 6.15pm 1 Shelley Martin Les Mills 
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Saturday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 8.15am - 9.00am 4 Lesley McGhie Les Mills 
Metafit 8.45am - 9.15am 3 Jamie Smith
BodyPump 9.30am - 10.30am 3 Jamie Smith Les Mills 
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Sunday
Class Times Loc. Instructor Category
RPM 8.45am - 9.30am 4 Gym team Les Mills 
DeepWORK* 9.45am - 10.45am 1 Anna Czyzyk
BodyBalance* 9.45am - 10.45am 1 Susan Wilson Les Mills 
BodyPump 9.45am - 10.45am 3 Heather Mason Les Mills 
TRX  11.00am - 12.00pm 1 Sheona McHale
*DeepWORK and BodyBalance run on alternate weeks, ask reception for next class.
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, CG Circuit Gym, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall