Group Fitness at Michael Woods

Monday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 6.30am - 7.15am 1 Gym staff
Aquaerobics 9.15am - 10.00am SP Lisa Nisbett  
Aerobics 9.30am - 10.30am 2 Maria Gibson
PiYo 9.30am - 10.15am 1

Claire Cunningham

Hydrocycle* 10.15am - 11.00am SP Megan Young  
Group Cycle 10.30am - 11.15am 2 Debbie Mills
Forever Young 10.30am - 12.00pm SH Jamie McIvor
Pilates 12.00pm - 1.00pm 1 Valentina Pintus  
Circuits 12.15pm - 1.00pm 2 / 3 Kim Wilson
Senior Flex 1.15pm - 2.00pm 1 Debbie / Valentina
Aerobics 5.45pm - 6.45pm 1 Maria Gibson
Circuits 6.00pm - 6.45pm  2 / 3 Gym staff
BodyPump 6.45pm - 7.45pm 1 Debbie Young  Les Mills
Group Cycle 7.00pm - 7.45pm 2 Scott Cation
Hydrocycle* 7.15pm - 8.00pm SP Megan Young  
Body Combat 8.00pm - 8.45pm 1 Adele Ward  Les Mills
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
* Please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bike for Hydrocycle
Tuesday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
TRX 6.30pm - 7.15pm 1 Gym Staff
TRX Circuits 9.30am - 10.15am 1 Blair Smart
Group Cycle 10.30am - 11.15am 2 Blair Smart
Senior Flex 10.30am - 11.15am 1 Gym staff

Chair Pilates

11.15am - 12.00pm 3 Valentina Pintus
Hydrocycle* 11.15am - 12.00pm

SP

Debbie Leitch  
Aquaerobics 12.15pm - 1.00pm SP Valentina Pintus  
Floatfit  1.15pm - 1.45pm SP Bartek Czyzyk
Floatfit  1.45pm - 2.15pm SP Bartek Czyzyk
Junior Circuits

4.30pm - 5.15pm

2 Gym staff
Metafit 5.15pm - 5.45pm 2 Claire Cunningham
BodyCombat 6.00pm - 7.00pm 1 Claire Cunningham Les Mills 
Group Cycle 6.15pm - 7.00pm 2 Debbie Young 
BodyPump 7.15pm - 8.00pm 1 Claire Cunningham Les Mills 
Aquafit 7.15pm - 8.00pm SP Debbie Leitch
Pilates 7.15pm - 8.15pm 2 Giuseppe Cincindella  
Hydrocycle* 8.15pm - 9.00pm SP Debbie Leitch  

BodyBalance

8.15pm - 9.00pm 1 Adele Ward Les Mills
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
* Please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bike for Hydrocycle
Wednesday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 6.30am - 7.15am 2 Gym staff
BodyPump 9.30am - 10.15am 1 Claire Cunningham Les Mills 
Aerobics 9.30am - 10.30am 2 Maria Gibson
Hydrocycle* 9.45 - 10.30am SP Debbie Mills  
BodyCombat 10.30am - 11.30am Debbie Leitch Les Mills 
Group Cycle 12.15pm - 1.00pm 2 Gym staff
Metafit 5.15pm - 5.45pm 1 Su Mackie
Bootcamp 6.00pm - 6.45pm 2 / 3 Su Mackie
Boogie Fit 6.00pm - 6.45pm 1 Kayleigh Marsh
BodyPump 7.00pm - 8.00pm 1 Allan Clark Les Mills 
Step 7.00pm - 8.00pm 2 Maria Gibson  
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
* Please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bike for Hydrocycle
Thursday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
TRX 6.30am - 7.15am 1 Gym staff
Group Cycle 9.30am - 10.15am 2 Debbie Young

BodyBalance

9.30am - 10.15am 1 Amie Shand Les Mills
Aqua Deep 9.30am - 10.15am SP Vicky Dunbar
BodyPump  10.30am - 11.15am 1 Debbie Young Les Mills 
Senior Flex 10.30am - 11.15am 2 Gym staff
Aquafit 12.15pm - 1.00pm SP Valentina Pintus
Junior Circuits

4.30pm - 5.15pm

2 Gym staff
Step 5.15pm - 6.15pm 2 Maria Gibson  
Core De Force 6.15pm - 7.15pm 1 Claire Cunningham
Metafit 7.30pm - 8.00pm 2 / 3 Claire Cunningham
BodyPump 7.30pm - 8.30pm 1 Allan Clark Les Mills 
Group Cycle 8.15pm - 9.00pm Kat Morris
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
* Please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bike for Hydrocycle
Friday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 6.30am - 7.15am 2 Gym Staff
Metafit 9.30am - 10.00am 1 Claire Cunningham
Hydrocycle* 9.45am - 10.30am SP Debbie Mills  
Group Cycle 10.15am - 11.00am 2 Blair Smart
Pilates 11.15am - 12.15pm 2 Anna Czyzyk  
Circuit Training 12.15pm - 1.00pm 1 Kim Wilson

T'ai Chi Ch'uan

1.15pm - 2.45pm 1 Angela Thomas
PiYo 5.15pm - 6.00pm 1 Claire Cunningham   
Bootcamp

5.30pm - 6.15pm

2 / 3 Gym staff
BodyCombat 6.15pm - 7.00pm 1 Debbie Smith Les Mills 
Group Cycle 7.15pm - 8.00pm 2 Debbie Smith
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
* Please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bike for Hydrocycle
Saturday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 8.30am - 9.15am 2 Gym staff
Body Conditioning 9.30am - 10.15am 2 Anna Czyzyk
BodyPump 10.00am - 11.00am 1 Allan Clark Les Mills 
DeepWORK 10.15am - 11.00am 2 Anna Czyzyk  
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Sunday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 9.15am - 10.00am 2 Jamie McIvor
PiYo 10.15am - 11.00am 1 Claire Cunningham   

Qigong

10.15am  - 11.00am  2 Angela Thomas

T'ai Chi Ch'uan

11.00am - 12.00pm 2 Angela Thomas
CXWORKS 11.00am - 11.30am 1 Claire Cunningham
BodyPump 6.00pm - 7.00pm 1 Debbie Young Les Mills 
Combat Challenge 7.15pm - 8.15pm 1 David Birrel Les Mills 
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Adult Recreational Classes
Day Class Times Location Instructor
Tuesday Ladies Badminton 9.00am - 11.00am SH Maggie
Wednesday Mixed Badminton 10.00am - 12.00pm SH Maggie
Friday Senior Exercise Swim 11.30am - 12.00pm SP Gym staff
Adult Recreational Trampoline Classes - Block Booking 
Day Class Times Location Instructor

Wednesday

Trampolining 5.45pm - 6.30pm SH Alan
Sunday Trampolining 9.00am - 9.45am SH Alan